Nothofagus Villa
Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from Del Bosque Ski Lift, the 2-bedroom Nothofagus Villa Caviahue provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 5 guests, the accommodation offers private parking.
Guests can reach the centre of Caviahue within 10 minutes' walk, and the Cascadas del Rio Agrio is in the immediate vicinity of this chalet. Nothofagus Villa is 750 m from Gringa Cerveceria Artesanal de Montana, and Lake Caviahue is 3.2 km away.
A view of the garden can be enjoyed from the Caviahue accommodation.
Offering international specialties, restaurant Camelot Restobar is nearly a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Copahue Hot Springs555 km
- Cascada del Basatto1324 km
- Cascada la Cabellera de la Virgen1606 km
- Cascada del Gigante2157 km
- Paseo de Artesanos363 km
- Cascada de la Culebra1804 km
- Caviahue Waterfall1520 km
- Cascada Escondida841 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Nothofagus Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Nothofagus Villa is $96. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Nothofagus Villa?
Guests of Nothofagus Villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Nothofagus Villa?
Guests of Nothofagus Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Camelot Restobar featuring international dishes located right around the corner from the property or dine at Kraken serving South American dishes within 100 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the chalet?
At the chalet guests can pay with American Express, Visa, and Cabal as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this chalet?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this chalet. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Nothofagus Villa?
You can stay at Nothofagus Villa with your pet. - ❓
Does Nothofagus Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Nothofagus Villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Nothofagus Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Nothofagus Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the chalet?
Guests staying at the chalet can easily access Del Bosque Ski Lift and Gringa Cerveceria Artesanal de Montana, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the property and 0.7 km away respectively.